Tra cứu        Nâng cấp TK      

Học bổng lãnh đạo trẻ (YLP) của chính phủ Nhật Bản năm 2017

Cập nhật vào : Thứ ba - 17/10/2017 09:27

Giới thiệu

Chương trình học bổng Lãnh đạo trẻ (YLP) của nhật bắt đầu nhận hồ sơ cho năm học 2017-2018. Học bổng này dành cho sinh viên quốc tế theo học bậc thạc sĩ các nganh như Luật, Quản trị kinh doanh, Quản lý công tháng 10, 2017 tại Nhật Bản.

Thông tin học bổng

 

Khoá học: Thạc sĩ

Ngành học: Quản lý công, Quan trị kinh doanh, Luật,...

Scholarship Award:

  • Allowance: Each grantee will be provided monthly with 242,000 yen during the term of the scholarship. However, the amount of allowance will be subject to change depending upon the annual budget of the Japanese government for each fiscal year. The scholarship will not be paid to a grantee who takes a leave of absence or is long absent from the assigned university.
  • Traveling Costs:
    1) Transportation to Japan: Each grantee will be supplied in general, accounting to his/her itinerary and route as designated by MEXT, with an economy-class airplane ticket from the international airport nearest to his/her home address* to Narita or Haneda International Airport. Expenses such as domestic transportation from his/her home address to the international airport, airport tax, airport usage fees, special taxes on travel, or inland transportation within Japan will NOT be supplied.
    2) Transportation from Japan: The grantee who returns to his/her home country within the fixed period after the expiration of his/her scholarship will be supplied, in general, upon application, with an economy-class airplane ticket for the travel from Narita or Haneda International Airport to the international airport nearest to his/her home address.
  • School Fees: Fees for matriculation and tuition will be paid by the Japanese government.
  • Accommodations:
    1) In principle, grantees may reside at residence halls provided by GRIPS.
    2) Private Boarding Houses or Apartment Houses: Those who cannot accommodate in the facilities described above will be arranged at private boarding houses or apartments recommended by the GRIPS Student Office.

Scholarship can be taken in Japan

Eligibility:

  • Nationality: Applicants must be nationals of countries eligible for the YLP.
  • Age: Applicants must be, in principle, under 40 years of age, as on 2nd October, 2017 (i.e. born on or after 2 October 1976).
  • Academic Background: Applicants must hold a Bachelor’s degree or equivalent from a recognized/accredited university or college, and have achieved shown excellent academic performance.
  • Work Experience: At least 3 years of full-time work experience in public administration (preferably 5 years or more).
  • English Proficiency: A minimum TOEFL-iBT score of 79 (TOEFL-PBT score of 550), IELTS 6.0 or equivalent.
  • Health: Applicants must be in good health.
  • Visa Requirement: In principle, selected applicants must acquire “College Student” (ryuugaku) visas before entering Japan. The visas should be issued at the Japanese legation, located in the country of applicants’ nationality.  Applicants who change their resident status to any status other than “College Student” after their arrival in Japan will immediately lose their status as a Japanese government scholarship student.
  • Applicants who meet any or all of following conditions are not eligible. If identified after acceptance of the scholarship grantees, the applicants will be required to withdraw from the scholarship:
    [1] If an applicant is a service member or a civilian employee registered on the active military list at the time of his/her arrival in Japan; 
    [2] Those who cannot arrive in Japan during the period designated by accepting university;
    [3] If an applicant is, in principle, currently enrolled in a Japanese university or other type of school with the resident status of “College Student,” or will be enrolled in a Japanese university, etc. as another source or self-financed international student between the time of application for this scholarship in his/her country and the time the scholarship period is due to begin; or
    [4] Those who will lose their status as public administrators or government officials following the time of application or before completion of the program.

Nationality: 

YLP in Government: P. R. China, Rep. of Korea, Indonesia, Malaysia, the Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, Brunei Darussalam, Vietnam, Laos, Myanmar, Cambodia, Mongolia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyz, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Bangladesh, India, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Australia, Hungary, Czech, Slovakia, Poland, Bulgaria, Romania, Turkey. (29 Countries)

YLP in Local Governance: P. R. China, Republic of Korea, Indonesia, Malaysia, the Philippines, Thailand, Vietnam, Laos, Myanmar, Cambodia, Mongolia, Kazakhstan, Uzbekistan, India, Pakistan, Turkey, Hungary, Czech, Poland, Romania (20 Countries)

YLP in Healthcare Administration: Afghanistan, Bangladesh, Cambodia, Indonesia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyz, Laos, Malaysia, Mongolia, Myanmar, Poland, Romania, Thailand, Uzbekistan, and Vietnam (15 countries in alphabetical order)

YLP in Business Administration: Australia, Brunei Darussalam, Cambodia, India, Indonesia, Laos, Malaysia, Mongolia, Myanmar, the Philippines,
P. R. China, Rep. of Korea, Singapore, Thailand, Vietnam (15 countries)

YLP in Law Course: P. R. China, Rep. of Korea, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Thailand, Vietnam, Laos, Myanmar, Cambodia, Mongolia, Singapore, India, South Africa, Turkey and Bhutan (16 Countries)

How to Apply: All YLP applications must be made through the specific recommending authorities for each course. Applicants must submit the following documents to their recommending authorities by the designated date. Documents submitted will not be returned.

  • Application for Admission
  • Photographs
  • Official transcripts from all undergraduate and graduate institutions attended
  • Recommendation Letter from the recommending authority
  • Recommendation Letter from the applicant’s direct superior at work
  • Recommendation Letter from the applicant’s superior at work, or supervising professor of the university
  • Certificate of Health
  • Official degree certificates or certified copies of diplomas from all undergraduate and graduate institutions attended
  • Essay explaining applicant’s aspirations and future plans following program  completion
  • Certificate of Citizenship
  • Family Register
  • Copy of the Passport
  • English Proficiency Certificate
  • Answer to the Essay Questions

Application Deadline: The deadline of the applications differs according to the country. Please contact with Japanese embassy or consulate general in your country.

Xem thêm thông tin học bổng tại đây

 

Top điểm cao trong 7 ngày qua

Đề thi trắc nghiệm mới

Công cụ trực tuyến hỗ trợ giáo dục - MaTran.vn
Copyright © 2016-2017. All rights reserved. Bản quyền thuộc VinaGon
Văn phòng giao dịch: P628, Toà nhà HH1A, Linh Đàm, Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội
Email: info@vinagon.com | Điện thoại: (+844) 6. 32.979.36;
Công ty TNHH Công nghệ số Rồng Việt
Người đại diện: Vũ Thị Hoa.
Số chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh: 0105801190. Ngày đăng ký: 10/07/2012
Hỗ trợ sử dụng: 0969.091.265
• Liên hệ hỗ trợ
• Quy định chung
• Chính sách bảo mật
• Chính sách vận chuyển – Giao nhận
• Chính sách đổi trả hàng và hoàn tiền
• Phương thức thanh toán